CVSTeam

Affliiated Clubs
Bar-rook
Bendigo East
Bendigo Hawks
Boort
Castlemaine
Echuca
Gisborne Thunder
Irymple
Kangaroo Flat
Kerang
Maryborough
Merbein
Mildura
Nyah Two Bays/Swan Hill
Red Cliffs
Robinvale
Rochester
Tongala

Contacts
Contact the Committee
Contact the Competitions Officer
Contact the Records Officer
Contact a Club

Swimming Victoria
Swimming Australia

CVS Banner

Home

Competitions

Results

Resources

Archive

IBMLogo FlackLogo ParmalatLogo BCLogo BGOTourismLogo

  Archived Results

2019-20

2018-19

2017-18

2016-17

2015-16

2014-15

2013-14

2012-13

2011-12

2010-11

 Season 2019-20 Results

District Meets Meet Date Results Information
Bendigo Hawks Winter Series - Round 1 16 June 2019 PDF | TM | MM Gurri Wanyarra Centre, Bendigo | TM | Enter Meet
Bendigo Hawks Winter Series - Round 2 14 July 2019 PDF | TM | MM Gurri Wanyarra Centre, Bendigo | TM | Enter Meet
Bendigo East Short Course Meet 28 July 2019 PDF | TM | MM Gurri Wanyarra Centre, Bendigo | TM | Enter Meet
Bendigo Hawks Winter Series - Round 3 4 August 2019 PDF | TM | MM Team Scores | Individual Scores
Echuca Spring Meet 5 October 2019 PDF | TM | MM Echuca War Memorial Pool | TM | Enter Meet
Bendigo Spring Meet 20 October 2019 PDF | TM | MM Gurri Wanyarra Centre, Bendigo | TM | Enter Meet
Bendigo East Sprint Meet 3 November 2019 PDF | TM | MM Bert Graham Pool, Bendigo East | TM | Enter Meet
Irymple Open Swim Meet 30 November 2019 PDF | TM | MM Irymple Swimming Pool | TM | Enter Meet
Nyah Two Bays Swan Hill Summer Meet 7 December 2019 PDF | TM | MM Swan Hill Swimming Pool | TM | Enter Meet
Mildura Open Swim Meet 7 December 2019 PDF | TM | MM Mildura Waves | TM | Enter Meet
Kerang Summer Meet CANCELLED PDF | TM | MM Kerang Swimming Pool | TM | Enter Meet
Rochester Encouragement Meet CANCELLED PDF | TM | MM Rochester Swimming Pool | TM | Enter Meet
Maryborough Swim Meet & CVS All Junior Qualifying
2 February 2020 PDF | TM | MM Maryborough Swimming Pool | TM | Enter Meet
Castlemaine Swim Meet & CVS Proficiencies 9 February 2020 PDF | TM | MM Castlemaine Swimming Pool | TM | Enter Meet
Tongala Short Course Meet 16 February 2020 PDF | TM | MM Tongala Swimming Pool | TM | Enter Meet
Central Victoria Championships 23 February 2020 PDF | TM | MM Bert Graham Pool, Bendigo East | TM | Enter Meet
District Representative Meets Meet Date Results Information
SV Country Junior District Competition 9 November 2019 PDF | TM | MM MSAC | CVS Results | Point Score | Medal Count
SV Country Inter-district Competition 29 March 2020 PDF | TM | MM MSAC | CVS Results | Point Score | Medal Count
Swimming Victoria Meets Meet Date Results Information
SV Country Short Course Champs 17-18 August 2019 PDF | TM | MM Wangaratta Indoor Sports Aquatic Centre
SV Age Short Course Championships 30 Aug - 1 Sept 2019 PDF | TM | MM Melbourne Sports and Aquatic Centre
SV Open Short Course Championships 14-15 September 2019 PDF | TM | MM Melbourne Sports and Aquatic Centre
SV Age Championships 17-21 December 2019 PDF | TM | MM Melbourne Sports and Aquatic Centre
SV Country Championships 24-26 January 2020 PDF | TM | MM Warrnambool
SV Open Championships 14-16 February 2020 PDF | TM | MM Melbourne Sports and Aquatic Centre
SV Sprint Championships 29 Feb - 1 March 2020 PDF | TM | MM Melbourne Sports and Aquatic Centre
SV Country All Junior Semis and Finals 21-22 March 2020 PDF | TM | MM MSAC | CVS Semi-finalists
[TOP]

 Season 2018-19 Results

District Meets Meet Date Results Information
Eaglehawk Winter Series - Round 1 1 July 2018 PDF | TM | MM Peter Krenz Leisure Centre
Eaglehawk Winter Series - Round 2 5 August 2018 PDF | TM | MM Peter Krenz Leisure Centre
Eaglehawk Winter Series - Round 3 26 August 2018 PDF | TM | MM Team Results | Individual Results
Bendigo East Spring Meet 23 September 2018 PDF | TM | MM Bert Graham Pool
Bendigo East Sprint Meet 4 November 2018 PDF | TM | MM Bert Graham Pool, Bendigo East
Rochester Encouragement Meet
24 November 2018 PDF | TM | MM Rochester Swimming Pool
Echuca Summer Meet 25 November 2018 PDF | TM | MM Echuca War Memorial Aquatic Centre
Bendigo Summer Meet 2 December 2018 PDF | TM | MM Faith Leech Aquatic Centre, Bendigo
Nyah Two Bays Swan Hill Summer Meet 15 December 2018 PDF | TM | MM Swan Hill Outdoor Swimming Pool
Kerang Summer Meet 16 December 2018 PDF | TM | MM Kerang Swimming Pool
Maryborough Swim Meet & All Junior Qualifying
3 February 2019 PDF | TM | MM Maryborough Swimming Pool | CVS Semi-finalists
Castlemaine Swim Meet & CVS Proficiencies 10 February 2019 PDF | TM | MM Castlemaine Swimming Pool
Tongala Short Course Meet 17 February 2019 PDF | TM | MM Tongala Swimming Pool
Central Victoria Championships 24 February 2019 PDF | TM | MM Bert Graham Pool, Bendigo East
District Representative Meets Meet Date Results Information
SV Country Optus Junior Dolphins Meet 10 November 2018 PDF | TM | MM MSAC | CVS Results | Point Score | Medal Count
SV Country Inter-district Competition 16-17 March 2019 PDF | TM | MM MSAC | CVS Results | Point Score | Medal Count
Swimming Victoria Meets Meet Date Results Information
SV Country Short Course Champs 18-19 August 2018 PDF | TM | MM Wangaratta Indoor Sports Aquatic Centre
SV Age Short Course Championships 31 Aug -2 Sept 2018 PDF | TM | MM Melbourne Sports and Aquatic Centre
SV Open Short Course Championships 15-16 September 2018 PDF | TM | MM Melbourne Sports and Aquatic Centre
SV Qualifying and Distance Comp 17-18 November 2018 PDF | TM | MM Melbourne Sports and Aquatic Centre
SV Age Championships 7-11 December 2018 PDF | TM | MM Melbourne Sports and Aquatic Centre
SV Sprint Championships 12-13 January 2019 PDF | TM | MM Melbourne Sports and Aquatic Centre
SV Country Championships 25-27 January 2019 PDF | TM | MM Warragul Leisure Centre
SV Open Championships 17-19 February 2019 PDF | TM | MM Melbourne Sports and Aquatic Centre
SV Country All Junior Semis and Finals 2-3 March 2019 PDF | TM | MM MSAC | CVS Semi-finalists
[TOP]

 Season 2017-18 Results

District Meets Meet Date Results Information
Eaglehawk Winter Series - Round 1 16 July 2017 PDF | TM | MM Peter Krenz Leisure Centre
Eaglehawk Winter Series - Round 2 6 August 2017 PDF | Peter Krenz Leisure Centre
Eaglehawk Winter Series - Round 3 24 September 2017 PDF | TM | MM Peter Krenz Leisure Centre
Echuca Spring Meet 17 September 2017 PDF | TM | MM Echuca War Memorial Pool
BHA Supporters Spring Sprint 22 October 2017 PDF | TM | MM Bendigo Aquatic Centre
Bendigo East Sprint Meet 12 November 2017 PDF | TM | MM Bendigo East Pool
Echuca Summer Meet 26 November 2017 PDF | TM | MM Echuca War Memorial Pool
CVS Mid-summer Swim Meet 21 January 2018 PDF | TM | MM Bendigo East
Maryborough Swim Meet 4 February 2018 PDF | TM | MM Princes Park, Maryborough
Castlemaine Swim Meet 11 February 2018 PDF | TM | MM Castlemaine
CVS All Junior Qualifying Meet 18 February 2018 PDF | TM | MM Bendigo East
SV Proficiencies 18 February 2018 PDF | TM | MM Bendigo East
Tongala Short Course Meet 25 February 2018 PDF | TM | MM Tongala
Central Victoria Championships 4 March 2018 PDF | TM | MM Bendigo East
District Representative Meets Meet Date Results Information
SV Country 7-10 Encouragement Meet 4-5 November 2017 PDF | TM | MM CVS Results | Point Score | Medal Count
SV Country Inter-district Competition 24 February 2018 PDF |